Sign In
+
4th Quarter Honor Roll

7/15/2013
Thornton Academy has published its fourth quarter honor roll:

THORNTON ACADEMY

FOURTH QUARTER HONOR ROLL – SCHOOL YEAR 2012-2013

 

CLASS OF 2013

FIRST HONORS
Stephen Comar, Avery Dunn, Eric Grant, Meaghan Hamel, Natalie Hyde, Karen Jacques, Delanie Labonte, Chenxinjia Liu, Sin Ying Ma, Connor McCrum, Dylan Morse, Quang Nguyen, Eric Patoine, Kendall Pike, Ian Roderick, David Stone, Emma Waterhouse
 
SECOND HONORS
Alysson Acquaviva, Mark Altieri, Zachary Archer, Clayton Arundel, Jonah Baumm, Robert Begin, Lacey Berry, Qingqing Bian, Katherine Boldebook, Amanda Bourque, Chandler Breton, Brandon Briggs, Samantha Butler, Catrina Camire, Christopher Cassette, Xing Chen, BryceLynn Cook, Alicia Curtin, Anna Dowling, Eric Duross, Chloe Eisenhaur, Kendra Ermold, Jill Faucette, Lauren Fogg, Kierstin Giunco, James Grover III, Natasha Guay, Hongxu Guo, Kassandra Horton, Hannah Huntress, Adilet Issayev, Samantha Jubinsky, Sydney Kelly, Lee Kim, Lyssa King, Brenna LaFlamme, Alexander Lambert, Tori Lands, Christina Laverriere, Ryan Lavigne, Hoang Anh Thi Le, Colin Leary, Melissa Lennon, Renee Lessard, Zuotang Li, Haodong Liang, Zhiping Lin, Dong Liu, Yiwen Liu, Ashley Lyons, Cheryl MacDonald, Lisabeth Madden, Nicholas Martel, Nelia McKenney, Raquel Miller, Allyson Milliard, Mariah Mondor, Rachel Moody, Danielle Morin, Hayleigh Morrow, Cody Nadeau, Vanessa Nason, Quyen Thao Nguyen, Brady Nolette, Arianna Northrop, Chad Ouellette, Caleb Paul, Ian Pelletier, Kellsea Phillips, Charlotte Pierce, Cameron Prescott, Mariah Profenno, Audrey Puleio, Gabrielle Renna, Emily Richard, Michael Rizeakos, Shelby Russell, Alexey Savelyev, Jakob Sawyer, Sierra Scammon, Hannah Scully, Delaney Seavey, Hannah Sheehan, Cody Sherer, Frederique Sirois, Abbey Siulinski, Ziming Song, Ashley St. Amand, Brandon Sughrue, Laura Talbot, Ryan Townsend, Cheyenne Tracy, Forrest Tripp, Daniel Van Clief, Marie Vermund, Leah Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Tyler Walsh, Yichen Wang, Zihao Wang, Mickaela Weidman-Melanson, Spencer West, Joanne Wing, Hayden Woodbrey, Seth Woodsum, Kayla Woodward, Joshua Worster, Weisi Yuan, Xuehao Zhang, Danni Zhao, Ryan Zinck, Jared Zuke
 
THIRD HONORS
Brooke Audie, Michele Banville, Alysha Boudreau, Paul Bresnahan, Sean Buchanan, Taylor Canales, Kayla Chase, Zijie Chen, Nien-Chung Chou, Justin Cloutier, Joshua Coffin, Amanda Cook, Kaitlyn Couture, Richard Crowell, Derek Dagenais, Garrett Dumont, Curtis Dupuis, Megan Dyer, Shanise Elliott, Zican Feng, Gina Fici, Adam Glynn, Jonathan Goulet, Eric Gunther, Connor Hannah, Elijah Hanright, Kayla Hopkins, Brittany Hudson, Chad Ingalls, Alyse Kearns, Elizabeth Kowash, Nathan Lareau, Sage LeBlanc, Jessica Lee, Joseph Lemoine, David LePauloue, Gabriel Letourneau, Nicholas Levecque, Aaron Lockman, Ian Maksut, Devin Marsh, Tori Monagle, Katy Morin, Brian Moskowitz, Meghan Murphy, Courtney O'Brien, Marina Oliveira, Kyeana Page, Nicholas Papsadora, Stephanie Pare', Melissa Paul, Lucas Petrin, Taylor Picard, Katelyn Pierson, Llewellyn Pinkerton, Dustin Pratt, Samantha Richard, Samantha Schildroth, Rebecca Shannon, Evan Silber, Matthew Simonds, Kassidi Strickland, Henry Ta, Justin Tougas, Alex Tsomides, Jeremy Vallee, Katherine Von Salza Brown, Patrick Walker, Shayne Winslow, Jacob Woodman, Haron Yam, Tsz Tai Yuen, Nathan Zinck
 
 
CLASS OF 2014
FIRST HONORS
Cullen Acheson, Inkar Artygalina, Lauren Bartholomew, Lauren Boissonnault, Andrew Bullard, Junjie Chen, Lydia Coulombe, Phuong Dang, Elizabeth Demin, Lindsey Doyon, Allison Eddy, Morgan Gooding, Mindee Goodrum, Lena Hildebrand, Anh Khue Ho, Amy Houser, Toghrul Hummatov, Megan Hurrell, Kwon-Duk Jung, Sangwon Kim, Michelle Laverriere, Samuel Legere, Feiying Lin, Jingyi Liu, Zixin Luo, Joshua McCrum, Devin McGrathConwell, Anthony Michaud, Reuben Moses, Hannah Murphy, Ngan Chau Bao Nguyen, Samantha Palmer, Jacqueline Parent, Valerie Pendleton, Mayson Picard, Zihan Qi, Robert Runnells, Samantha Saucier, Kent Seneres, Olivia Shaw, Indiana Thompson, Delainey Wescott, Likang Xue, Xiangyi Ye, Zeyuan Zhou
 
SECOND HONORS
Elijah Abaroa, Christian Allaire, Paul Arabatzis, Amanda Arnold, Ian Beals, Myra Boissonneault, Joshua Brages, Erin Brayden, Chelsea Broomhall, Erin Butland, Ryan Cadorette, Sarah Campisi, Gabrielle Capozzi, William Caras, Samantha Carreiro, Kristin Cobleigh, Jospeh Conroy III, Emily Counts, Michaela Courtney, Courtney Croteau, Nathaniel Damon, Mitchell Dehetre, Alyssa DeMario, Abigail Dowling, Morgan Dube, Daniel Duchaine, Cody Falton, Hansel Fardon, Anna Fitzpatrick, Mackenzie Foley, Jayde Foresman, Mariah Fraser, Kelsey Gamage, Yuanning Gao, Jun Ge, Lois Gerena, Daniel Giroux, Molly-Joy Grant, Jack Grondin, Xiaoan Guan, Allison Hamel, Mitchell Harris, Katelyn Heiman, Christina Henderson, Jackson Hey, Gwendelyn Hill, Linh Truong My Hoang, Yujie Huang, Amanda Huard, Taylor Inverso, Nicholas Jandreau, Austin Joyce, Guanglin Kang, Mohamad Karim, Corinne Kirby, Katherine Kirby, Amanda Laflamme, Erin Laskey, Kristen Laverriere, Drew Lavigne, Owen Lemoine, Lauren Leskowsky, Elizabeth Lester, Junhan Liu, Minhao Liu, Camden Loeser, Emily Lovejoy, Hongyi Lu, Alyssa McClellan, Carly McKenna, Mira McKenney, Katarina Monk, Graycin Morris, Alexandria Muller, Cheuk Ho Ng, Jessica Parenteau, Elizabeth Park, David Parran, Asmita Patel, Jessica Pearson, Melanie Perkins, Alexander Pickering, Jeremy Poisson, Justin Poulin, Cassandra Pratt, Quinn RichardsonNewton, Lauren Russell, Tiffany Saucier, James Sheehan, Kevin Smith, Kimberly Strout, Chelsea Tarbox, Renjie Tian, Mackenzie Tilley, Ngan Thi Kim Tran, Kayla Tremblay, Khang Xuan Vu, Mingchen Wang, Yujie Wang, Junbo Yang, Zherui Zhang, Yufei Zhu
 
THIRD HONORS
Pak Hin Au, Hannah Avery, Katlyn Barden, Caleb Beaulieu, Daniel Bishop, Whitney Butts, Cameron Clark, Allison Coburn, Chase Conklin, Taylor Cooper, Nathan DeLuca, Cole Doherty, Eric Donegan, Yuanfeng Dong, Alex Fallon, Andrew Gelinas, Jacob Gregoire, Kaleigh Harrison, Kaitlin Hilton, Hua Huang, Yiting Huang, Joy Keirstead, Ryder Kenney, Apryl King, George Labreck, Zachary Landry, Andrew Libby, Liyi Liu, Eric Loo, Kathleen Lord, Taylor Lux, Cody Lynn, Neva Middleton, Timothy Morris, Gabriel Nodarse, Darius Ntacyo, Hunter Parenteau, Cameron Pelkey, Matthew Rutherford, Sable Sands, Taylor Santos, Jesse Sherwood, Benjamin Simard, Hattie Simon, Dominick Small, Jennie Ta, Drew Townsend, Devon Verville, Benjamin Vieira, Lauren Whitney, Jacob Willette, Katherine Williams, Evan Wright, Hannah Wuerthner, Yi'ao Xu, Andrew Yarborough, Xuecong Zhou
 
 
CLASS OF 2015
FIRST HONORS
Xinyi ChenMargaret ConnellanTori DainisKailey DubuqueLyndsey HallEdwin InnessKelsey KehoeMariya KurguzkinaYuanliang LiVictor MenezesValerie RancourtKylie ReynoldsKatherine SenechalDorina SiroisMegan SommerXiaoran WangXuezhou WangLauren WellsJunyun ZhangWenhui ZhaoXingPei Zhuang
 
SECOND HONORS
Kyle AdamsTaylor AllenDesiree AndersonKevin BarrettGwyneth BeaudoinKayla BeaulieuFaith BenedictKaeleigh BensonMitchell BergquistAshlyn Bourque,Jack BretonDaniel BullardAmanda BurkeChristopher CamireQuinn CampbellPaula CarasJunyu ChenYawen ChenJenna Clum-RussellNicholas ColeSabrina Collins HallKristie CordeiroHolly CrowellKaraghan CurranHaley DaGracaAustin DaigleTori DaigleBrianna DalyAlexis DapolitoTyler deGuzmanHolly Durgan,Hunter EblingLiam EisenhaurFrancesca ElnickiJacob FarnsworthTyler FleurantCurtis FortierGeorge GagnonLogan GailitisChristopher GeysselKatherine GillespieMeghan GoebelLucas GoingCharles GoodrumZachary HallJohnelle HardyAshley HoupJacob JalbertTaylor KocybaChris KowashKeegan Lapointe,Madison LawlorJohn LemoineCatherine LevecqueYangbo LiRan LuoHannah MaddixZachary McCarthyKaitlyn McCrumThomas MessierKyle MetcalfKayleigh MitchellJessica MorrissetteJoshua MoultonSkye MurrayAndrew NadeauJessica PateJenna PaulFrancesca PetrucciAlexandra PettawaySydnie PicardMcKalie PouliotConor PurvisEmily RibaudoBrianna RobergeNicholas RobertsJulia RussellChristina ScennaJenna ScottAndrew SmithDylan SmithNoah Smith,Alexandria SpinneyMia StalnikChristopher StewardEmma StewartErin TangneyZoe TarrBrandie TaylorRucen TianTian TongJordan TowneEmily Vallee,Elisabeth VaughanAlexis WellsCourtney WiemertJessie WoodwardAlyssa ZamjohnJiaming ZhangBenjamin Zuke
 
THIRD HONORS
Robert BalsamoKylie BeaulieuEmily BellJarrell Biglow-SastreCameron BilodeauKevin BowmanAbigail ChelateBrittany CollinsEvan CombesCaitlyn Comeau,Joelene CourtBrooke CrossXinyi DaiMariah DallaireNoluthando DlaminiBlake DoustonCaitlyn DoyonKeira FitzgeraldStephanie FuhrmannSteven Gay,Christopher GoldingEric GoochLiam GreenTyler HannahChristopher HarrisEmily HarrisShawn HeylandTyler HobartAndrew HuotMitchell JacquesZhuhui Jin,Danica LabonteTaylar LamontagneHanna LangleyAbigail LapierreEvan LavertuTyler LebelCarli LegereEric MarcouxJason MorrillAlexandra MorseLea Nason,Victoria NelderRyan OliveiraDaniel PicardMaggie PiecuchBrittany PinetMadelyn PrestonElizabeth ProvencherAlexander ReppondAbigail RobinsonZachary RobinsonAvery RomaNicholas RombalskiAlicyn RompreyAbigail RootKaitlyn SalcedoDevyn SmithMark SpearenJoseph St. HillaireAbigail StricklandCentong TaoSamuel Tobin
 
 
CLASS OF 2016
FIRST HONORS
Erin Acheson, Kelsey Adams, Sabena Allen, Alex Arnold, Kylemore Austin, Lauren Bishop
Analaide Boissoneault, Jacob Buttarazzi, Allison Cannon, Emma Clark, Alexis deGuzman, Lauren Dickson, Samantha Eaton, Andrew Elkinson, Tristan Falardeau, Robert Faucher, Abigail French, Makayla Goulet, Julianna Grondin, Matthew Hall, Alanna Haslam, Connor Hayward, Alexis Heald, Rachel Hopkins, Ashley Howe, Laurel Kirby, Taylor LaChance, Taylor Lamarre, Samantha Lambert, Abigail LeBlanc, Olivia Libby, Arianna Meserve, William Morris, Brooke Nadeau, Alexis Nason, Tai Duc Nguyen, Sarah O'Brien, Abigail Ouellette, Jessica Patterson, Nicole Patterson, Jeremiah Penaflorida, Joshua Pickus, Janelle Poitras, Libby Pomerleau, Tong Pu, Emily Richards, Shelby Ross, Julia Rowlett, Abby Runnells, Abigail Stevens-Roberts, Emilee Wermenchuk, Oliver Woznica-Coulombe
 
SECOND HONORS
Keagan Allaire, Lincoln Anderson, Mitchell Bechard, Simon Belliveau, Jacob Bennert, Rebecca Beveridge, Anthony Bigsby Jr., Kaylee Blake, Megan Blanchette, Savannah Bouchard, Kaylee Burns, Kailin Carrier, Julia Chasse, Shayleigh Chevrier, Metichai Chinskul, Angelica Cloutier, Cassidy Cochrane, Savanna Coffin, Brooke Cote, Allison Cox, Lyric DeSimone, Riley Donovan, Colby Doran, Jacob Dostal, Samantha Dow, Tasha Dube, Garrett Eisenhower, Briaunna Elliott, Kaitlyn Emerson, Avalon Fedder, Zachary Foss, Kelly Gallant, Aubrey Gillis, Dylan Gooch, Isis Guignard, Jacob Hale, Cody Harris, Emilie Harris, Madison Haskell, Bailey Herrick, Madison Hillman, Ashlee Hodgkin, Lingli Huang, Gregory Kalagias, Madison Kelly, Lily Khalifa, Assylbek Khissami, Daniel Klimovich, Samuel Kouba, Shawna Lachance, Zyanna League, Eden LeBlanc, Kathleen LeBlanc, Tatum LeClair, Conner Lehigh, Joshua LePauloue, Shuyu Li, Kathryn Lord, Daniel Marsh, Kayla Martin, Justin Masteller, Patricia Mata, Peighton McClellan, Austin McCrum, Emma McGahey, Katelyn McKenzie, Miranda Mitton, Bethany Pare', Nil Patel, Victoria Renell, Andre Richburg, Derek Roberge, Gregory Ruff, Thomas Sawyer, Kenneth Seneres, Longcheng Shen, Ann-Yong Shibles, Victoria Shuffleburg, Kevin Sifuentes, Faith Sinclair, Erin Smith, Aja Sobus, Alexander Sparks, Shania St. Onge, Walsh Troiani-Gagner, Cameron Twombly, Zachary Vandermeer, Lindsay Walls-Ott, Jiacheng Wang, Abigail Worster, Gan Xiong, Yuexiaoxi Yu
 
THIRD HONORS
Olivia Aliberti, Amanda Barash, Stephen Bishop, Tucker Cole, Rachel DellErba, Katherine Dube, Lexus Dugal Flaherty, Ethan Dupuis, Mackenzie Eldon, Owen Elliott, Anthony Evans, Patricia Fernandez-Baca, Shannon Fralley, Henrikus Freeman, Cameron Gagnon, Skyler Gaudette, Yuji Geng, Haley Gray, Trevor Grenier, Steven Guy, Zachary Ham, Mackenzie Jurgen, Paul Jurgiewich, Paige Lawlor, Eric Lemay, Jacob Lewis, Jiazheng Li, Yuying Lu, Ryan McIntyre, Robert Nicholson, Anthony Palamountain, Christian Park, Samuel Penley, Logan Picard, Sarah Picard, Lance Poulin, Jennifer Pydych, Miranda Snow, Kaila Swan, Jared Waterhouse, Jonathan Wells, Jacob Wolfe, Annakah Young, Lin Zhao