Thornton Academy News

  • Academics
Thornton Academy Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter
John Lamb

Congratulations to the following students, who were named to the Honor Roll for the fourth quarter. 

CLASS OF 2022

First Honors 
Reese Ahearn, Allison Arsenault, Meagan Arsenault, Kayley Auger, Taylor Beaulieu, Colby
Bilodeau, Conner Boisvert, Jonathan Branco, Pablo Calvo De La Fuente, Benjamin Cobb,
Naleah Cobleigh, Kristen Costa, Roman Crossetti, Khanh (Mia) Dau, Abrial Davis, Ezra Davis,
Lilly DesRoberts, Gabriella Ellis, Martim Esteves Gomes, Emma Ferland, Ronan Flynn,
Abigail Fox, Mikas Freeman, Inga Hallett, Aidan Hieger, Lydia Highbarger, Abbas Jabor,
Marina Jokanovic, Mia-Claire Kezal, Minsung Kim, Elyas Ladid, Hannah Leavitt, Mary
Lemoine, Wyatt Light, Nathan Lilly, Kelvin Lin, Megan Melanson, Alexis Milem, Samantha
Ney, Molly Nguyen, Dylan Nutting, Laura Ouellette, Kailan Pan, Elaina Paquette, Dohyun
(Danny) Park, Michael Pinette, Katharine Poulin, Daniil Prokhurovskii, Dante Reali, Cody
Ruff, Christian Schaffer, Jacob Shaw, Eduardo Shibata, Green Shin, Kayleigh Smith, Elise
Soucy, Sophia St. John, Elizabeth Turnidge, Zander Unger, Kaitlyn Walsh, Rongze (Justin)
Wang, Cayden Ward, Jaden Watson, Xiaolan (Catherine) Zhou

Second Honors
Caleb Adams, Dylan Anderson, William Barry, Lisa Bartesaghi, Cameron Beaudoin, Seth
Beyea, Ludovico Bianchi, Colin Binette, Cody Bowker, Blaine Buda, Toan Minh (Tony) Bui,
Kasey Campbell, Elena Casares Millet, Dingqi (Harley) Chen, Brett Chenard, Zack Coulombe,
Mathielde Lindberg Cristofoli, Lily Cyr, Andre da Cunha Rato, Deven Dean, Nicholas DeLeo,
Grace Doyle, Olivia Dyer, Victoria Ellis, Anna Fomichenko, Grace Foster, Ryan Fuhrmann,
Edoardo Gallazzi, Mariana Gonzalez De La Garza, Brady Graffam, Thomas Griffin, Bella
Hankston, Madison Hawkins, Durand Heatley, Paige Hodgdon, Savannah Hunter, Carter
Illingworth, Bifan Jiang, Anthony Jones, Ye Won (Sarah) Kim, Jacob Kingdon, Jenna Lagasse,
Jenna Lavallee, Lauren LeBlanc, Rachel LeProhon, Evan Libby, Ava Macisso, Summer
Mackell, Lydia Maxcy, Mikenzie Melendez, Angel Merced Jr., Max Meserve, Cole Michaud,
Katelyn Munro, Scout Nasse, Paris Parker, Kyle Pelletier, Tralee Pomerleau, Jordyn Prejean,
Trevor Price, Ethan Raybine, Carter Reinhart, Rafaela Ribeiro de Mello, Liam Rich, Emily
Riche, Sarah Rosen, Izabela Roughton, Sean Sanborn, Irene Scribner, Cameran Seale, Imre
Sebok, Janka Sebok, Joshua Sewell, Fernanda Miki Shibata, Lydia Simkowitz, Grace Sommer,
Kloe Staples, Katie Strout, Riley Sullivan, Hongye (Tommy) Tang, Emma Townsend, Kylie
Tracy, Maya Trahan, Khoa Minh (Ben) Tran, Jaclyn Vanderhoof, Alan Verreault, Tanner
Walsh, Ethan Wickham, Colby Wise, Jianer Xuan, Tao (Kevin) Zhang

Third Honors
Caitlyn Andrade, Margaret Archibald, Jamison Baker, Keiara Belanger, Thu Anh (Jessica)
Bui, Ellen Causey, Roberto Cervantes Lopez, Henry Clark, Damion Clemens, Breece Cote,
Madeline Darigan, Olivia Desrosiers, Simon DiMatteo, AllysunCatherine Gagne, Carter
Gagne, Sara Hailemariam, Grady Hanscom, Haley Heffernan, Devin Hunnewell, Leah
Karchov, Skye Kirby, Owen Labonte, Alana Labrecque, Logan Lajoie, Ava Leary, Lily
LeBlanc, Luiza Lisot Stefani, Bailey Littlefield, Jaeli MacDonald, Tyler Menard, Cydni
Morgan, Hoang (Mikey) Nguyen, Nicolas Perdomo, Ethan Repucci, Liam Robbins, Paul
Solomon, Alexander St. John, Marie Stepp, Nicholas Stinson, Gage Tarbox-Belanger, Charles
Tilburg, Jonathan Umel, Grace Veroneau, Caden Verville, Sophia Voulgari, Makenna Young


CLASS OF 2023

First Honors
Punnisa (Mint) Amornsirikul, Amelia Benoit, Emma Boissonneault, Braden Camire, Kyle
Chen, Tommy Chen, Cole Cochrane, Evgenia Cotsis, Tianyi (Charles) Deng, Isabella DiRisi,
Jessica Dow, Adeline Falardeau, Alivia Faulkner, Madalena Faustino, Julia Fomichenko,
Logan Genender, Anthony Gregoire, Eden Harriman, Christian Huynh, Nicolas Jambrina
Gonzalo, Maya Judice, Evan Kurlanski, Henry Lausier, Ethan LeBlanc, Mason LeBlanc,
Junyoung (Jun) Lee, Isabelle Levesque, Maclain Lowe, Ella Marston, Payton Martin, Emily
McGrath, Laina Mekonis, Anh Minh (Emery) Nguyen, Eva Northway, Jack Nussbaum,
Matthew Page, Claudia Pelletier, Cara Pennell, Thong Minh (John) Pham, Tuong Kien
(Peter) Pham, Jacob Pisani, Julia Rocque, Wyatt Rust, Stephanie Sawyer, Marc Scully, Trevor
Seymour, Anna Smith, Kaine Stewart, Harris Stoddard, Zachary Taranko, Henry Tardiff,
Layla Thomas, McKenna Travis, Thalia Tucker, Jocelyn Tyler, Giang Chau Ngoc (Kylie) Vu,
Kyra Wiggs, Ruijie (Anna) Xu

Second Honors
Daniel Abbott, Arianna Agosto, Jordan Anderson, Sean Barry, Evan Beaudette, Alexis
Bernier, Rose Mary Blake, Damian Bracy, Amelia Bradford, Katherine Bray, Aidan Camire,
Montserrat Casas De La Torre, Hope Cash, Emily Coleman, Avery Collard, Hannah Cook,
Brady Cote, Tyler Cote, Owen Critchley, Karter Crosby, William Davies, Jasmine Day, Rose
Dinh, Spencer Doran, Davis Drown, Alyssa Dubois, Carlos Eboli Fernandez, Griffin Erickson,
Dominic Ferry, Savannah Freeman, Theodore Gluck, Jazzmyn Goff, Renee Gonneville, Ian
Grant, Wenjing (Nikki) Guo, Emily Hansen, Shengwei (Jerry) Hao, Claire Heidelbaugh,
Charlotte Hill, Nora Hill, Carlie Hutchings, Keaton Jackson, Jamie Johnson, Ayla Jordan, Bella
Karbowniak, Xander Knox, Adam Kroeger, Emma L'Heureux, Madison Laflamme, Zachary
League, Hyunji Lee, Wing Yu (Angela) Li, Xijie Li, Mackenzie Littlefield, McKenzie Lowry,
Addison Macavian, Kiley Mackell, Devyn Madore, Elise Marquis, Haley Mascolo, Isabelle
Miner, Benjamin Moore, Juan Pablo Morales Moreno, Logan New, Janet Newman, Tresor
Olela, Casey Ouellette, Eli Palleschi, Chaeweon (Chloe) Park, Emma Parslow, Brent Paulin,
Zoey Pennell, Trevor Perry, Wilken Philipps, Ethan Robbins, Isabelle Rocheleau, Pablo
Romero Novelo, Carter Roughton, Caleb Sajecki, Kohei Sato, Jeannette Schultz-Aboujaoude,
Katie Steeves, Zhijun (Peter) Sun, Faith Tillotson, Maria Regina Torre Riancho, Miguel
Andres (Mike) Trava Gaber, John Tripp, Metis Tucker, Riley Tulley, Alexander Turner-
Forbes, Lucas Urch, Allison Wagner, Benjamin Walker, Riley Walls, Gabriella Walters,
Chenxuan (Bill) Wang, Brianna Wilder, Emily Wraight

Third Honors
Noah Ambrose, Jericho Ayotte, Madisyn Ayres, Nicholas Basgall, Madelyn Berlin, Simon
Blake, Sarah Colley, William Collins, Felipe Cotrim Santos, Travis Crozier, Anthony Cyr,
Elise Cyr, Cody Donovan, Estella Duquette, Isaac Edwards, Nabella Erskine, Nicholas Gross,
Chase Hanson, Clara Holley, Ash Hutchins, Zackary King, Justin Labelle, Kyle LeSieur,
Hanwen (Harry) Liu, Robin Malconian, Heath McLean, Paulius (Paul) Mikalauskas, Jacob
Moore, Ryan O'keefe, Max Paquette, Emily Pierce, Cameron Raymond, Kylie Rowe, Ziming
(Jimmy) Song, Evan Vallee, Kiley Vela, Noah Woodcock, Eden Woods


CLASS OF 2024

First Honors
Cash Adams, Carly Belanger, Dasia Berube, Troy Bolduc, Jack Bonnette, Jazmin Booth,
Alexis Brichetto, Amelia Carestia, Jason Chen, Jeremiah Chessie, Boston Cochrane, Olivia
Cote, Dyllan Davis, Jaime de Martin Olea, Adam Donovan, Olivia Doyon, Jack Dumas, Caden
Dussault, Carolina Esteban Silgo, Nora Freeman, Maia Gustafson, Paulina Guzman Lira,
Natalie Hilton, Ashley Houde, Addison Ireland, William Jankowski, Hobin Kim, Anabel
Korschinowski, Lisa-Marie Krey, Youngseo (Kathleen) Kwak, Seohyun (Alyssa) Lee, Renee
LeProhon, Maci Levine, Ayala Littlefield, Rose MacWhinnie, Taylor Madera, Jack Mahoney,
Daniel Menard, Jack Meyer, Roe Mitchell-Clark, Caleb Morin, Harper Nasse, Kiara Oliver,
Alexis Pelton, Molly Perkins, Guinevere Robbins, Sebastian Shields, Cailey
Sommer, Ellena Stepp, Hadley Stoddard, Danielle Stuart, Ariannah Thompson, Charlotte
Townsend, Stella Tracy, Vy Hoang Tran, Said Turdiyev, Cameron Turgeon, Monica Uribe
Perdomo, Joshua Vallee, Lily Warmuth, Annabelle Winans

Second Honors
Alex Alonso, Regan Ambrose, Rory Beaudoin, Derek Bedard, William Bedard, Jonathan
Beyea, Abigail Binette, Dylan Bolduc, Macie Boucher, Christopher Brown, Tri Gia Minh
(Edward) Bui, Natalia Camara Dominguez, Nathaniel Carnevale, Megan Carroll, Alexander
Chan, Dillon Clark, Isabella Colley, Ariana Cote, Riley Coxen, Katherine Cross, Emily
Darhower, Christopher Denton, Lydia Desjardins, Lindsay DesRoberts, Elijah DiRisi,
Elisabeth Drown, Maria Eckardt, Julia Elie, Jackson Farwell, Tobias Fisher, Rachael Fox,
Madelyn Gelinas, Lydia Giroux, Faegan Gray, Taylor Gray, Norah Grover, Madalyn Guindon,
Forrest Hanvey, Danica Hebert, Pedro Hernandez Alvarez, In-Young (Amelia) Hwang,
Kefeng Jiang, Sean Kane, Brady Kezal, Seoyoung (Stephanie) Kim, Anna Le, Anjali Leach,
Katherine LeBlanc, Brady Lee, Allison Lefebvre, Isabella Loignon, Qi (Eric) Luo, Tyler
Lydon, Laura Lynch, Rachel Melendi, Lillian Metcalf, Ryder Mitchell, Jooho (Grayson)
Namgoong, Joshua Ney, Catherine Nightingale, Ellyana Nise-Farrington, Divine Olela, Pablo
Perez Gonzalez, Cole Purvis, Aleksandar Rakovic, Luke Reaser, Nathan Riche, Lucas Ring,
Drew Russell, Cody Southwick, Rebecca Spencer, Harrison Surran, Sol Thomas, Caden True,
Thomas Verreault, Alexander Watts, Drew Wedgewood, Patrick Young

Third Honors
Colin Albert, Blake Boissoneault, Adelaide Brown, Maleeha Carter, Victoria Charron, Ava
Cote, Sheneil Cummings, Sarah Dell'Erba, Maria Belen Diaz Escobar, Kristof Ferjancsik,
Nadia Fernald, Kenna Gagnon, Hailey Galante, Liam Hieger, Seth Jamison Jr., Kalina Kontsas,
Landon LaBreck, Ian Lamarre, Trevor LaRoche, Addison Lowry, Tyler MacVane, Jacob
Marcotte, Ethan Morowitz, Damian Musgrave, Kaeden Pfeiffer, Zachary Poirier, Alejandrina
Reyes Molina, Dongho (Kevin) Shin, Josephine Simon, Austin Sirois, Joshua Soucy, Matthew
Soucy, Mackenzie Tracy, Aidan Vitiello, Brandan Vitiello, Maddie Watt

 

CLASS OF 2025

First Honors
Skyelar Achorn, Mackenzie Ames, Zackary Arsenault, Charlotte Belanger, Sophia Bell-
Pifferrer, Makayla Bernier, Sophia Bogardus, Taya Bouchard, Liberty Bove, Tyler Brown,
Ryan Camire, Evelyn Carson, McKenna Castle, Olivia Chaplin, Jessica Chen, Yewon Cho,
Natalie Clark, Cameron Cyr, Zephyr Drummey, Maya Dukhey, Gabrielle Dyer, Abrialla
Feacher, Kellen Fisher, Yaqeen Hasan, Brooke Helgesen, Meleah Herrick, Emma Houston,
Seonwoo (Swan) Jeong, Dongjun Kim, Johnny Memphis LeBlanc, Jaeyeon (Jay) Lee, Addison
Litchfield, Abigail Lizotte, Henry Mahoney, Gabriella Montecalvo, Casey Moore, Josie Morin,
Issa Oppenheim-Pressman, Lillian Page, Gianna Palleschi, Jooyoung (Joe) Park, Jungha
(Chan) Park, Branden Prak, Logan Price, Polina Rempel, Calvin Richard, Scarlett Rocque,
Nora Rowe, Hyunjun (Ryan) Ryu, Jaden Sanderson, Anna Scully, Saeed Shekhaldin, Olivia
Smart, Liam Spalding, Anna Tatro, Lilah Taylor, Cora Thomas, Teigan Vincelette, Kiley
Willett

Second Honors
Evan Alivizatos, Brianna Arsenault, Emma Barnes, Wyatt Benoit, Daphne Blake, Benjamin
Blue, Maisey Brown, Geoffrey Burr, Bailey Camire, Johnny Campbell, Ryan Causey, Kayleigh
Corriveau, Efthemia Cotsis, Reichen Crossetti, Dominic Curit, Kimberly Dang, Zach Delano,
Blake DiDonato, Tamar Diga, Matthew Dormanen, Luke Duquette, MacKenna Durkee,
Kamila Dzabiev, James Ellenwood, Andrea Escudero Cortes, Mathieu Faucher, David Fersch,
Jacob Fish, Julia Fournier, Tess Frager, Nathan Gagnon, Noah Gallant, Breccon Golding,
Sebastian Googins, Sophia Guindon, Kayla Hansen, Amiya Harper, Evan Hill, Christina
Hittle, McKade Houde, Kristopher Hoyt, Abraham Huff, Connor Joyce, Joseph Karchov, Riho
Kim, Parker Lafortune, Grace Lambert, Jaeho (Hoya) Lee, Colton Letarte, Ava Lomax,
Roman Mahoney, Allison Marines, William Marston, Drew Maxcy, Joyce Mbaya, Florentia
Mendros, Mikolaj (Nick) Michalik, Julia Nadeau, Zachary Nelson, Jackson Paradis, Alex
Parker, Gavin Pellerin, Andrea Natalia Perez Jimenez, Luciana Perez Jimenez, Brady Pierce,
Rylie Prejean, Gabrielle Price, Bryce Ray, Kaelin Regoulinsky, Isabella Renna, Bella
Robinson, Gina Romagnoli, Rylea Rose, Dominic Serrano, Kyle Shaw, Payton Simmons,
Parker Snell, Kendall Sulikowski, Victoria Suslova, Charlotte Sydnor, Ruby Sydnor, Quincy
Thibault, Lilah Thomas, Benjamin Thurlow, Ayden Tran, Evan Turnidge, Ella Wiggs,
Autumn Wiles, Christine Williams

Third Honors
Camila Alvarez, Brayden Ames, Ellis Baker, Mia Banta, Alexander Berry, Avery Binette,
Kylee Caron, Anni Chen, Cora Culvert, Jackson DeLeo, Aiden Frausto, Kymber Goulet, Taden
Griswold, Zachary Hall, Mark Earl Herbito, Gaven Hollenbeck, Ruby Johnson, Broden
Jordan, Henry Kenniston, Alexa Knox, Ella Labbe, Alejandra Luna Munoz Puente, Alexander
Maloney, Amelia Mayer, Agostinho Ngombe, Porscha Papachronopoulos, Maia Paquette,
Shea-Lynn Richards, Ethan Stewart, Gianna Stone, Laila Suey, Lauryn Tracy, Parker Watts