Thornton Academy News

  • Middle School
Thornton Academy Middle School - 2022 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll
John Lamb

Congratulations to the following students who made the Honor Roll for the 4th Quarter:

6th Grade First Honors
Ava Barber, Brennan Belanger, Emery Boudreau, Isabelle Bryant, Malia Collins, Tyler Crook, Evan Dewitt, Addison Harris, Benjamin MacDougall, Violet Miller, Jack Perkins, Sri Prisha Pillai, Acadia Regan, Kiera Shea, Shelby Shepherd, Sophia Sirois, Anthony Tarr, William Tripp, Mclean Van Der Riet, Brianna Warde, Althea Webber

6th Grade Second Honors
Allison Baldwin, Jacob Beaudoin, Levi Butler, Aiden Carle, Alivia Cloutier, Jayden Dossiema, Laycee Dubois, Alexander Durocher, Emilie Hodgkins, Alyssa Jachimowicz, Jacob Johnson, Olivia Moreau, Aubrey Ranalla, Kamdyn Tibbetts

6th Grade Third Honors
Evelyn Armstrong, Lily Goldman, Minsol Kim, Ava Kimball, Nicholas Searcy

7th Grade First Honors
Keira Bailey, Anna Chen, Caroline Colson, Emilee Davis, Ailly Handa, Angelina Holmes, Owen Mills, Ava Pavlick, Ariana Puckett, Quinn Purvis, Isaac Tarring, Zachary Toppen

7th Grade Second Honors
Josiah Blain, Alexander Bourque, Bradyn Carpenter, Dalton Cole, Quinn Cook, Landon Demers, Willem Donovan, Ryann Gagnon, Matthew Gay, Aaden Gervais, Aleksander Grinyuk, Kayden Hilton, Cameron Huot, Jaxon Kurkul, Lilly Laverriere, Katarina Leach, Amelie Lourdeau, Jonathan Perry, Jaden Stearns, Brennan Tabor

7th Grade Third Honors
Ryan Bolduc, Charles Howard, Carter Nelson, James Tracy, Anthony Williams

8th Grade First Honors
Levi Barnes, Blake Bolduc, Samuel Bouley, Adelaide Bracy, Adeline Burman, Lauren Carrier, Yunjia Chase, Anna Cook, Devyn Cushman, Joshua Dube, Madelynn Dube, Emma Eukitis, Olivia Frederickson, Claire Guillerault, Lily Harris, Lillian Lavery, Lindsay Levesque, Aditi Prasad, Jacqueline Scully, Olivia Sirois, Jack Squires, Colby Sughrue, Benjamin Townsend

8th Grade Second Honors
Cameron Abbe, Taylor Ackerman, Olivia Albert, David Ambrose, Addison Boucher, Gregory Casivant, Chantal Chen, Austin Cook, Lyla Cotsis, Lucy Gellis, Madeline Guimond, Madison Hanf, Addison Huff, Ronan Joyce, Aiden Leighton, Emerson Nasse, Andrew Reiche, Kayleigh Soucy, Rilyn Tibbetts, Libby Towne, Margaret Tripp, Maximilian Winans

8th Grade Third Honors
Kori Banville, Sophie Blanchette, Eliza Brochu, Caden Butler, Graden Hersey, Jillian Kurkul, Logan Landry, Dexter Loignon, Dominic Martin, Navaeh Ranalla, Lance Rumery-Ho, Broden Shaw, Leila True